Jade Thirlwall Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by Zelda20129
Jade Amelia Thirlwall was born on 26th December 1992 and is frCollege, also in South Shields. Jade left St Wilfreds’ with 13 GCSE’s and went on to North Tyneside College where she gained 1 “A” and 2 “B” Grades in her A-levels.X factor 2011 was the third time Jade had auditioned for om South Shields in Tyne and Wear. Her parents names are James Thirlwall and Norma Badwi. Jade has one brother named Karl.Jade attended Laygate Primary School in South Shields, moving into secondary school at St Wilfred's RC
College, also in South Shields. Jade left St Wilfreds’ with 13 GCSE’s...
continue reading...
posted by 1Derful-x
 Jade xx
Jade xx
Biography

Birthday: 26 December 1992

Hometown: South Shields

Height: 5’3″
Nickname: Edna

Audition Song: I Want to Hold Your Hand
(series 8), Unknown (series 7), Where do Broken Hearts Go (series 5)

Favourite Food: Lasagna, Biscuits, Chocolate

Movie: Disney films, Napoleon Dynamite

Guilty Pleasure: Disney movies

Pet Peeves: Eating with an open mouth, grinding teeth in sleep, when Leigh-Anne and Jesy play loud music in the morning and wake her up.

Ideal Boyfriend Must: Buy her lots of presents.

Pets: Her mom never let them have pets, so she had a beetle named Berry

Facts

-She once spent $1500 on a shopping...
continue reading...