Selena Gomez Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by shafiqua
[Selena Gomez]
I want you to know that it’s our time
You and me bleed the same light
I want you to know that I’m all yours
You and me run the same course

I’m slippin down a chain reaction
And here I go here I go here I go go
And once again I’m yours in fractions
It takes me down pulls me down pulls me down low

Honey it’s raining tonight
But storms always have an eye have an eye
Tell me you’re covered tonight
Or tell me lies tell me lies lies


I want you to know that it’s our time
You and me bleed the same light
I want you to know that I’m all yours
You and me we’re the same force
I want you to know that it’s our time
You and me bleed the same light
I want you to know that I’m all yours
You and me run the same course

I want you to know that it’s our time
You and me bleed the same light

I’m better under your reflection
But did you know did you know did you know know?
That’s anybody else that’s met ya
It’s all the same all the same all the same glow

Honey it’s raining tonight
But storms always have an eye have an eye
Tell me you’re covered tonight
Or tell me lies tell me lies lies

I want you to know that it’s our time
You and me bleed the same light
I want you to know that I’m all yours
You and me we’re the same force
I want you to know that it’s our time
You and me bleed the same light
I want you to know that I’m all yours
You and me run the same course

You and me run the same course

I want you to know that it’s our time
You and me bleed the same light
I want you to know that I’m all yours
You and me run the same course
added by demi--the--best
Source: Coverlandia
added by selena922
Source: 2 me
added by edwardrobertcul
added by maurizio887
Source: <3
added by bela123
Source: hhhhhhhhhhh
added by _emily_
added by emilykatherine
added by flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
added by Miley-R-C
added by selenashinee
Source: shinee
added by saraochoa
added by suman
added by twilight76
added by JoeysBabyGrL
Source: selenaweb.org
posted by Greekgirlishere
petsa of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
added by Miraaa
Source: http://lovablepayno.tumblr.com/
added by evamitrai
added by evamitrai