Selena Gomez Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 funky. sa pamamagitan ng michele y
icon
selena
added by flowerdrop
added by Miley-R-C
added by saraochoa
added by suman
added by twilight76
added by JoeysBabyGrL
Source: selenaweb.org
posted by Greekgirlishere
petsa of Birth
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez

Nickname
Sel
Selly

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game...
continue reading...
added by GDragon612
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr
added by jlhfan624
Source: Elle magazine
added by GDragon612
added by GDragon612
added by GDragon612
added by GDragon612
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr, twitter
added by rahulshingtee
Source: tumblr, twitter
added by GDragon612
added by jlhfan624
Source: Harper's Bazaar
added by fairfarren
Source: tumblr
added by fairfarren
Source: tumblr