Skandar Keynes And Taylor Lautner Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Mrs_twiLautner
video
skandar
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
Source: me
added by Mrs_twiLautner
posted by Mrs_twiLautner
Date of Birth
5 September 1991, London, England, UK


Birth Name
Alexander Amin Casper Keynes


Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)


Mini Biography

Skandar Amin Casper Keynes (born 5 September 1991) is an English actor best known for starring as Edmund Pevensie in the 2005 film adaptation of The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe. He will return in the role of Edmund in the film's sequel The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, which is currently scheduled for release in the summer of 2008.

Keynes was born in London to writer Randal Keynes and Zelfa Cecil Hourani and has a sister called...
continue reading...
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
added by Mrs_twiLautner
posted by Mrs_twiLautner
petsa of Birth
11 February 1992, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA


Birth Name
Taylor Daniel Lautner


Height
5' 10½" (1.79 m)


Mini Biography

Taylor Daniel Lautner was born in Grand Rapids, Michigan to parents, Deborah and Daniel Lautner. He, and younger sister Makena, were raised in a well-mannered, Roman Catholic household in Hudsonville, Michigan. At the age of six, Taylor began studying martial arts at Fabiano's Karate School and he, along with his family, quickly noticed his unique and natural talent for the sport. He was soon invited to train with seven-time world karate champion Michael Chaturantabut...
continue reading...
added by EnchantdEquinox
added by Mrs_twiLautner