Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
These would be their kids. xD This is a future timeline, sa pamamagitan ng the way. Like probably 20 years or something? Cuz she probably had her oldest when she was in her 20s and the oldest is 12 so....You do the math.
Name: Lily Brooklyn Cohn
Alias: Midnight Streak
Gender: Female
Age: 12
Appearance: brown hair, wavy, medium length, green-blue eyes (more green than blue), average build
Powers: speed, strength, can turn invisible sa pamamagitan ng manipulating darkness
Weapons: martial arts/combat
Personality: talkative, slightly gullible, headstrong, kind of has a temper, determined
Name: Chandler Austin Cohn
Alias: Coda
Gender: male
Age: 11
Appearance: dark brown hair, deep blue eyes like his dad’s, solid build
Powers: metal communication, flight
Weapons: knives and swords, martial arts/combat
Personality: quiet, fiercely determined, loves music, strong, stubborn
Name: Annabelle McKinley Cohn
Alias: Firefly
Gender: female
Age: 9
Appearance: long blonde hair, blue-green eyes, slender
Powers: signals (mainly telepathic and light)
Weapons: martial arts/combat
Personality: sweet, friendly, quiet, eager to please, flexible, easygoing
added by Robin_Love
added by LizzieYJ
added by EclipseYJ
Source: me :)
added by Robin_Love
added by EclipseYJ
Source: Alice madness returns tagahanga art
added by -BelovedRobin
added by AislingYJ
Source: The fabulous internets (plus a little photoshop "skill")
posted by Robin_Love
 pala costume
Spade costume
Name: Rylan Touya
Alias: Spade
Occupation: Hero
Powers: Agility, acrobatics, ability to manipulate, trained in hand to hand-to-hand combat, flight, trained with a pair of Sais, jinx factor
History: Rylan Touya was born and raised in Japan. Both her parents were of German background, but Rylan's mom married a Japanese man after her husband died; Rylan was three. Rylan's new father was a scientist experimenting with all kinds formulas. When Rylan was five, she discovered her new father was trading and making deals with the villainous Poison Ivy. Rylan tried warning her mother, but was ignored. Three...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
I realize how crummy my first bio of my OC was, so I've decided to rewrite it.

Occupation: Heroin in training- Team Young Justice
Alter-Ego: Aryess Weston aka Ary
Personality: mature for her age, but often acts like a kid to keep up the good mood; trustworthy though doesn't trust many others; very friendly unless she feels threatened; stubborn.
Age: 14
Description: 5'5"; fair hair; light gray eyes; always wears her angel-charm nacklace; two mga tattoo (one on left shoulder, one on lower back, both hidden from view).
Skills: no super powers, kutsilyo handling, martial arts, kalye fighting, mild acrobatics,...
continue reading...
added by Lollipop97
Source: Me
posted by EclipseYJ
Pandora, Pandora Hold on to you're Box

Open the lid and the Gods will be cross

The blood will flood out and the Scars that won't heal

Keep in you're dark secrets and the rest will yeald

Sniker Snaker the vorpal Blade goes

Wherever it goes , Alice will follow

Just one of the souls which you posses

Pandora, don't say Dulce et Decorum est Pro patria mori

As that is a different part to you're story

But truely it's meaning has been Changed

You killed people then and you're mind is still diranged

So be draged back to the land of white

And snuggle up in a Straight-Jacket nice and tight

Be forced into Darkness...
continue reading...
posted by Eclipse-YJ
Name: Pandora Phoebe Katia Shannelle Alice Rouge-Spade (was just Rouge before she got married)

Nick Names: Pan, Phoebe, Phoebs, Love, Moonshine

Occupation: Hero

Hero Name: Eclipse

Age: 14 1/2

Date of Birth: 25/12/1997

Type:Human Host, Goddess Soul, Human weapon

Nationality: American, French, Canadian, Japanese

Hair: Dark Brown (almost black) or some times a fair shade of Brown (it changes in the sun) has a side fringe that covers one eye and medium hair in a side parting)

Eyes: Esmeralda Green

Powers and Ability's:
-Powerful and God-like Magic (to a certain limit) and only when she is wearing the Omega...
continue reading...
Robin sat with Wally playing Video games, ignoring an annoyed Superboy. Who was whisked away from watching his static TV. "Got one! and another! and Here goes another one!" Robin was shouting. "Oh yeah i'll get madami that you, i already did." Wally shouted back. just then the automatic female voice overhead said, "B0-7 Batman, B0-4 Red Arrow. B0-01 Red Hood." Robin's hands froze on the controls. Red Hood? The Red Hood!? the Red Hood's DAUGHTER!
Robin dropped the control confusing Wally as he zipped away as fast as his little legs could carry him. Harley was walking down the hallway of the cave...
continue reading...
added by KatRox1
Source: Me!
added by EclipseYJ