Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Dick Grayson larawan
added by
litrato
Fanpup says...

This Young Justice OC'S!!! litrato contains anime, comic book, manga, and cartoon.

posted by MafiaYJ
To finish off my big 3 as i called them:

General

Full Name : Odette Hardy
Nickname: Kitten
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: New York
Birthday: June 29, 1996
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human
Ethnicity: Unknown
Occupation: Thief + Photographer
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Social Status: Undecided

Appearance

Body Build: Fit but curvy
Height: 5’10
Weight: 120 lbs
Skin colour: Pale
Hair style: Long, usually down
Hair colour: Platinum blonde
Eye colour: Green
Accessories: cat and gagamba earrings, choker necklace, camera, glasses/contacts

Likes/Dislikes

Likes: Video games, photography, Pinterest,...
continue reading...
added by MafiaYJ
added by -BelovedRobin
Source: http://mio.main.jp/
added by robinluv14
Source: the interwebs
posted by GlitterPuff
Name: Unknown

Alias: Shay Solomon

Height: 5’ 11”

Age: 16

Birthplace: New York City

Hair color/length/style: Black, long but shaggy, a little messy and emo/goth like

Eye Color: Dark blue-ish grey, sometimes with a little green

Race/Nationality: Jewish

Accent: None

Religion: Atheism

Marital Status: Single

Physical Attributes: Small scar under his hair, slim but muscular, defined facial features

Style of Dress: Casual, mostly dark colors, either jeans and a nice sando or skater clothes

Personality Traits: Goth, kind, honest, slightly depressed but tries not to ipakita it

Power(s): Passing through solid objects...
continue reading...
Rated: PG-13-ish

“Iscath…Is your father?” Max nodded shamefully.

“I’m sorry. I should have told you earlier.” Rene stayed silent, contemplating her thoughts. Max looked at her, waiting for her answer; but she never spoke.

“Well well well,” a voice from behind said. Max turned his head and gasped a little.

“D-Dad.. Uh, Hi…”

“Oh don’t try that with me,” Iscath said. “You better leave my pet alone.”

“Pet?”

“Yes. My pet.” He started to walk up to her; but stopped to grab the remote out of his sons’ hand. “Go. Leave me be.”

“A-As you wish, father,” and...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
 Lilith
Lilith
You don't have to like her. Whole point is kinda not to XD

LAYER ONE: THE OUTSIDE
Name: Lilith Callista
Reason or meaning of name: Night Monster/Storm Goddess, most beautiful
Eye Color: Violet
Hair Style/Color: White
Height: Does height matter? (5’6”)
Clothing Style: Fashion Forward

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: I have none
Your Guilty Pleasure: Boys~
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Girlfriends/wives
Your Ambition for the Future: I have none

LAYER THREE: THOUGHTS
Your First Thoughts Waking Up: Where am I?
What You Think About the Most: My Fiance
What You Think About Before Bed: If I’m satisfied
You Think...
continue reading...
posted by MafiaYJ
Yo- due to the new upcoming season of Young Justice, i realized most of my current OCs no longer fit well into the ipakita etc because the RPs and the like have moved them away from the pinagmulan material and are now madami like truly original characters, rather than tagahanga made original characters. Therefore I created a new OC that fits the timeline better maybe? I'm still checking to see where she fits best. Anyway- here we go.

BASICS
Name: H'Arel-Mi [HUht - ar-ehl-meh]
Species: Eluvian
Home Planet: Elu
Age: 772 Earth years - 25 Elu years

Hair: Dark Teal
Skin: Soft tial
Eyes: (4) Light Blue
Forehead Gem: Light...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
I made this video about Supergirl daughter of Superman who came from the future and Superboy brought her to the past to sumali the team. And also she met Lagoon Boy and falls in pag-ibig with him and they had a child too.
video
young justice
superman
superboy
supergirl
lagoon boy
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
Source: I have noooo idea
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owner
added by SilverWings13
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
posted by Eclipse-YJ
Name: Pandora Maria Elizabeth Diana Alice Ruby Rouge-Spade

Nick Names: Pan, Phoebe, Phoebs, Love, Moonshine

Occupation: Hero, Magical Ambassador and Gardian to Earth, Spy/SHIELD Agent

Hero Name: Eclipse

Age: 17

petsa of Birth: 25/12/1997

Type:Human Host, Goddess Soul, Human weapon

Nationality: American, French, Canadian, Japanese

Hair: Dark Brown (almost black) or some times a fair shade of Blue (it changes in the sun) has a side fringe that covers one eye and medium hair in a side parting)

Eyes: Esmeralda Green

Powers and Ability's:
-Powerful and God-like Magic (to a certain limit) and...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
So I found this.....and thought it described Dylan best! I mean, it can be a song for ALL the Pusa of the team, but I thought Dylan when I heard that. Or Terror pag-awit to Cat, but this isn't his style of song XD
video
young justice oc
kitties
dylan
cat
alex kyle
all the others
added by DiscordYJ
Source: Aoshiki