Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Fangy and Devi X3
added by
LOOKIE LOOKIE LOOKIE X3
litrato
young justice
oc
devin
fang
posted by SilverWings13
LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Name: Anastasia Alexovna Aldric (née Romanova)
Reason or meaning of name: Anastasia was her aunt's name, means "resurrection"; her middle name is a derivative of her father's name, Alexei; born Romanova, but recently married; Aldric means "wise ruler"
Eye Color: forest green
Hair Style/Color: auburn; curly; usually intricately braided
Height: 5' 2" ((v smol))
Clothing Style: comfortable. Simple jeans and a long sleeve t-shirt if she's not going to meet anyone.
Best Physical Feature: my...hair? ((It's wild, but soooo soft))

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: disappointing the...
continue reading...
added by MafiaYJ
Source: me
added by SilverWings13
Warning: mentions of prostitution (no actual intense sex/nudity scenes). Also, bad words.

She answered to the lazy pounding on her door. The lobby kampanilya had rang long enough nakaraan that she had assumed her client had a difficult time climbing the stairs, and the sluggish knock confirmed the patron's heavy intoxication. The woman glanced in the mirror before turning the knob-- her last client had left half an oras ago, but her makeup had already been reapplied to accentuate her tan skin, full lips, and other favorable features of her Romanian heritage. The tiny red sinturon with its band of tassels...
continue reading...
added by MafiaYJ
Source: ME
added by XxKFforeverXx
Source: a cosplayer I found oops
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to artists/owners
posted by Robin_Love
WARNING: This is violent. There isn't a happy ending. If you choose to read, be prepared.




“How long has it been?”
“Almost a month.”
“How is she still alive?! You sinabi she'd be ours within the week!”
“Calm down; we underestimated her. But we won't do that again. She has to break soon. Then we can mold her again.”
“You better or-”
“Or what?! You don't have any power without us!”
“Don't kill her. You need her as much as I do.”
“For now. If she proves to be a problem-”
A knock sounded against the heavy metal door. It scratched the door as it was opened. A man walked in, dressed...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
added by Robin_Love
added by Obscurity98
Source: google.com
posted by SilverWingsYJ
SilverWings tried to ignore it the first two times. She had finally gotten to sleep only to be awoken what felt like ten minutos later. She sighed as her ringtone, Whistle sa pamamagitan ng Flo Rida, rang a third time. She didn't want to wake the others with the ongoing tone.
Silver fumbled for along the dresser for a moment before her hand struck the cell. She flipped it open and held it to her ear, her head still resting on the pillow.
"Hello," she sinabi grogily.
"Ary!"
"Nic," Silver sat straight up, fully awake now."What's wrong?"
"Don't hate me, but I need your help."
"Why would I possibly hate you for waking...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by MafiaYJ
To finish off my big 3 as i called them:

General

Full Name : Odette Hardy
Nickname: Kitten
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: New York
Birthday: June 29, 1996
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human
Ethnicity: Unknown
Occupation: Thief + Photographer
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Social Status: Undecided

Appearance

Body Build: Fit but curvy
Height: 5’10
Weight: 120 lbs
Skin colour: Pale
Hair style: Long, usually down
Hair colour: Platinum blonde
Eye colour: Green
Accessories: cat and gagamba earrings, choker necklace, camera, glasses/contacts

Likes/Dislikes

Likes: Video games, photography, Pinterest,...
continue reading...
added by MafiaYJ
added by -BelovedRobin
Source: http://mio.main.jp/
added by robinluv14
Source: the interwebs
posted by GlitterPuff
Name: Unknown

Alias: Shay Solomon

Height: 5’ 11”

Age: 16

Birthplace: New York City

Hair color/length/style: Black, long but shaggy, a little messy and emo/goth like

Eye Color: Dark blue-ish grey, sometimes with a little green

Race/Nationality: Jewish

Accent: None

Religion: Atheism

Marital Status: Single

Physical Attributes: Small scar under his hair, slim but muscular, defined facial features

Style of Dress: Casual, mostly dark colors, either jeans and a nice sando or skater clothes

Personality Traits: Goth, kind, honest, slightly depressed but tries not to ipakita it

Power(s): Passing through solid objects...
continue reading...
Rated: PG-13-ish

“Iscath…Is your father?” Max nodded shamefully.

“I’m sorry. I should have told you earlier.” Rene stayed silent, contemplating her thoughts. Max looked at her, waiting for her answer; but she never spoke.

“Well well well,” a voice from behind said. Max turned his head and gasped a little.

“D-Dad.. Uh, Hi…”

“Oh don’t try that with me,” Iscath said. “You better leave my pet alone.”

“Pet?”

“Yes. My pet.” He started to walk up to her; but stopped to grab the remote out of his sons’ hand. “Go. Leave me be.”

“A-As you wish, father,” and...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
 Lilith
Lilith
You don't have to like her. Whole point is kinda not to XD

LAYER ONE: THE OUTSIDE
Name: Lilith Callista
Reason or meaning of name: Night Monster/Storm Goddess, most beautiful
Eye Color: Violet
Hair Style/Color: White
Height: Does height matter? (5’6”)
Clothing Style: Fashion Forward

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: I have none
Your Guilty Pleasure: Boys~
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Girlfriends/wives
Your Ambition for the Future: I have none

LAYER THREE: THOUGHTS
Your First Thoughts Waking Up: Where am I?
What You Think About the Most: My Fiance
What You Think About Before Bed: If I’m satisfied
You Think...
continue reading...