Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Shadow Cat Valentine
added by
508
Stealing Jewels, Stealing Hearts
litrato
odette
shadow cat
posted by Robin_Love
5
 Lancelot
Lancelot
LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Name: Lancelot Morgan
Reason or meaning of name: Lancelot: Servant, Morgan: Sea
Eye Color: Grey-Blue
Hair Style/Color: Short, brown
Height: 6’ 0”
Clothing Style: Discreet
Best Physical Feature: Eyes

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: Not your business
Your Guilty Pleasure: Watching
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Hurting Others
Your Ambition for the Future: My ambitions are unneccessary

LAYER THREE: THOUGHTS
Your First Thoughts Waking Up: What happened?
What You Think About the Most: Saftey
What You Think About Before Bed: I never plan to sleep.
You Think Your Best Quality Is: I listen

LAYER...
continue reading...
posted by XxKFforeverXx
1
Karras stared at the two girls with his head tilted to the side, before looking down at his hands. Kori took a deep breath and ran her hands through her long hair. "Nicki.. ipakita him what I mean." The girl's ears twitched and shrugged, backing away from them. She stood still for a moment, turning her palms outward, lightning flickering between her fingers. Kori rose an eyebrows and tilted her head up, eyes weeping the clear blue sky. "I'm pulling it from air around me.. I got Dad's lightning, not his weather nonsense." She giggled, letting the sparks dance around her fingers. The boy watched...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
1
nakaraan parts (I finally named the series to keep it organized because duh):
pt 1: link
pt 1.5: link

Deals After Midnight

Only pools of moonlight streaming down from the clerestory windows offered guidance down the long hallway. Callaghan's boots clicked loudly against the polished floors, making him tense at every step. He nearly jumped out of his skin at the whisper of air that signaled movement to his right.
"Fancy meetin' you here," purred the feral cat that had materialized sa pamamagitan ng his aide.
"What do you want, Casey?"
"I just wanted to ensure my paborito big brother returned with his prize...which...
continue reading...
posted by XxKFforeverXx
1
"How did you?" Alex ran her fingers through her hair, shaking her head in disbelief. Her brother looked up, peeling away the plastic off the back of the monitors. Blake chuckled before he began to explain. Blake slid down the snowy bank, looking at the body that was slowly being covered with snow. "Jeez.. Why am I doing this?" The male grumbled, brushing the snow off before lifting the corpse with a grunt. Throwing Fang over his shoulder, he made his way back up the mountain side. "After examining, the nerve endings were so severed that there was no way he'd be able to use his wing, even a...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
Source: NOT MINE
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
3
General

Full Name: Blade Serenity Howard
Reason for name: The name came from her father's best friend who died from lung cancer.
Nickname: Kiddo, B, Bladey-boo
Reason for nickname: Dante has always called her kiddo. B is a shortened version of her name. And Bladey-boo was ibingiay sa pamamagitan ng literally everyone.
Age: 20
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: bituin City
Birthday: December 19, 1994
Currently living in: Gotham
Species/Race: Vampire
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Blood Type: O
Occupation: Waitress as a small café.
Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
Social Status: Lower - middle class.
Relationship Status: Single
Status: Living....
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
2
Because screwing with emotions is a hobby of mine... At least this one has some violence. Sorry this is SO long, wanted to balutin it up real good. You could just skip to the stuff beneath the ~*~*~*~ at the end, but you'll be hella confused.

Kai was three days old when an assassin came for him and his mother.

Aryess had fallen asleep with him in her arms. It was a habit now- he hardly ever left her arms, and never her sight. Aryess had gotten used to sleeping whenever she could, which meant she slept when Kai slept. That excluded when she had to carry him from plane to train to train, buy food,...
continue reading...
added by killer24
Source: Google larawan
630
posted by DiscordYJ
6
 Vexx
Vexx
Name: Vexx Lilith

Class: Evil

Species: Succubus

Age: "Twenty-Three"

Hair: Esmeralda Green

Eyes: Forest Green

Relations: She's Damian's Mistress

Costume: Below, cos' I don't feel like describing it.

Civvies: She's a nurse, so usually a nurses "outfit" on Damian's Request, but she also tends to wear the tightest fitting clothing she can find.

Weapon Choice: Carries a silver dagger. But relies on hand-to-hand combat.

Personality: She's seducing to the one's she wants. And she's nice to those she hates the most--the ones she hates tending to be girls. She's manipulative, ruthless, seductive, and lustful....
continue reading...
added by Lyla_YJ
1
video
added by Kurls_Basd
Source: GlitterPuff and this awesome lineart:http://keevs.deviantart.com/art/Anime-Girl-lineart-Generator-
added by Robin_Love
Source: I'unno
9
added by Robin_Love
Source: Aqua Shuzen
4
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: Cosplay
4
added by Robin_Love
Source: Akiato/zatsunne
4
added by Robin_Love
4
added by SilverWings13
3
added by InfinityYJ
Source: Webs of Inter.
2
added by SilverWings13
3