Michael Jackson Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 MICHAEL
added by
litrato
michael jackson
king of pop
beautiful
added by janulinecka
added by janulinecka
added by lucaslover528
added by Beatit
added by Beatit
added by Beatit
added by JoeysBabyGrL
Source: Steady Laughing
added by Beatit
added by Beatit
added by Beatit
added by Beatit
added by Beatit
added by Beatit
added by Beatit
added by Beatit
 The Jacksons
The Jacksons
(Story takes place from the jacksons era to Bad Era)


I remember the araw like it was just yesterday the araw I feel in pag-ibig with the man of my dreams Michael Jackson yes that's right Michael Jackson. he started out as my best friend the taon was 1976 and my dad had been a co producer for the jacksons verity ipakita and I got to come along since I was on summer brake and that's actually how me and MJ met. I remember when I first met him and his brothers I was so shy I have always been shy ever since I was little I wouldn't talk to anybody I would just smile and nod if some sinabi anything to me but...
continue reading...
posted by Lydia_Decourcy
Birth name: Michael Joe Jackson
Born: August 29, 1958 in Gary, Indiana, U.S. (7:33 PM CST)
Died: June 25, 2009 (aged 50) in Los Angeles, California, U.S. (2:26 PM PDT)
Genres: R&B, pop, rock, soul, dance, new jack swing, funk, disco
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, composer, musician, dancer, choreographer, actor, businessman, philanthropist
Instruments: Vocals, piano, drums, beat-box, gitara
Years active: 1964–2009
Labels: Motown, Epic, Legacy
Associated acts: The Jackson 5, Janet Jackson, Slash
Website: michaeljackson.com


Have you ever saw an angel? I have. He has a mesmerizing...
continue reading...
Having been in this club for nearly a year, I've often wondered what it means to be real tagahanga of Michael Jackson. To me, it's not how many songs you know, how many books you're pertaining to him, how many many of his konsiyerto you've attended, nor how good you are at trivia. As fellow "Moonwalkers", we come together for one purpose, and that's our loyalty to the "King Of Pop", Michael Jackson. If he were still here, I would like to have a one-on-one interview with him.

We pay homage to Michael sa pamamagitan ng way, articles, poems, posting photographs and making our own trivia tanong in order to share insight...
continue reading...
It's been almost three weeks since Michael and Diane filed at restraining order against John. It's has been fairley peaceful but that is all about to change.........

Diane just arrived tahanan from work and has began to freshen up before she was to begin making dinner. After freshening up Diane headed downstairs and as usual began to cook dinner. As always Michael and the girls arrived tahanan not long after. Everything seemed to be nromal, but that soon changed. Diane had just put the girls to kama we she heard what sounded like three gunshots going off. Frightened Diane ran upstairs. "Michael did...
continue reading...
Our love's in motion
Give me a notion 'cause
You know we'll never part
Our pag-ibig goodbye

I pag-ibig in season
Give me a reason 'cause
You know we'll never part
Our pag-ibig goodbye

And together we'll fly
I'll give you my heart
No place too far for us
We don't need it...

Baby don't make me
Baby don't make me
Baby don't make me
Fly Away
Gonna stay
Love today

Baby don't make me
Baby don't make me
Baby don't make me
Fly Away
Gonna stay
Love today...

I pag-ibig a notion
Give me a motion 'cause
You know we'll never see
The thing you see

I pag-ibig a reason
Give me a treason 'cause
You know we'll never part
I pag-ibig so hard

And together we'll fly
I'll...
continue reading...