This is my listahan of pelikula from best to worst. Please take notice that this artikulo is fully based on opinion and isn't meant to persuade readers to like or dislike any of the pelikula that are listed.
My Favorites: The Best
19. The Little Mermaid III: Ariel's Beginning-So cute and emotionally touching.
18. Alice in Wonderland (1951 Disney Version)-The movie is so imaginative and really brings back so many memories.
17. Kung Fu Panda-It's funny as hell!
16. Stitch The Movie-I just find the whole other experiments thing to be really cool.
15. Shrek Forever After-"Do The Roar!" haha.
14. The Little Mermaid-This really brings me back to the days when me and my sister would pretend to be mermaids.
13. Beauty and the Beast-I pag-ibig the "You can't judge a book sa pamamagitan ng its cover" theme, and because Belle is my paborito Disney princess.
12. Harry Potter and the Order of the Pheonix-Magnificent and action-packed!
11. How To Make A Monster (2001 Version)-I just found this to be really fun to watch.
10. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets-The plot is very interesting.
9. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire-Voldemort's return was really epic!
8. Harry Potter and the Sorceror's Stone-It's so bright and magical.
7. Lilo & Stitch-I find this movie touching.
6. Bampira Suck-A very funny and brilliant way to make fun of Twilight.
5. patas Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Pt. 1-Those pelikula are wonderfully epic, dark, and enticing with a lot of emotional parts.
4. Spirited Away-Brilliant, symbolic movie with a kick-ass English dub cast.
3. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban-Cool and thrilling!
2. An Extremely Goofy Movie-If only my college years were this "goofy"!
And the winner of The Best pelikula is:
A GOOFY MOVIE!-I just pag-ibig Max Goof! I have ever since I was 12.
My Least Favorites: The Worst
19. Happily N'ever After-I only found one part of that movie to be funny.
18. Gigli-The plot was bleah.
17. The Care Bears: Oopsy Does It-This movie was just corny in my opinion. The Nelvana Care Bears are a thousand times better.
16. The Garbage Pail Kids Movie-The garbage pail kids were plain creepy and the song was beyond worthy of a facepalm.
15. Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-Lot-The Funshine gender change and merely the plot itself were a "joke".
14. Kazaam-Shaq + Genie = WTF?
13. The Pregnancy Pact- It was bad merely in the fact that it was depressing. What girl in her right mind would do this to herself?!
12. SuperBabies: Baby Geniuses 2-Stupid and just plain freaky.
11. Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie-(Sarcastic) The mom-and-dad-back-in-time plot, wow, so original!
10. Hannah Montana: The Movie-Why can't Hannah just go and die in a hole already?!
9. The Twilight Saga: Eclipse-One of the only things I liked was Jessica's speech.
8. High School Musical-God, this is probably one of the worst pelikula Disney could come up with.
7. I Know Who Killed Me-Okay. What the f*ck happened to you Lindsay?! You were better than this!
6. High School Musical 3: Senior Year-Can these teen fad pelikula just die now?!
5. Twilight-If only Buffy was in this movie.
4. High School Musical 2-Broadway wannabes!
3. The Twilight Saga: New Moon-Bella is just a lovesick trainwreck! Plus, the plot is boring.
2. Barney's Great Adventure-I want to find every copy of this movie and blow them all up, now who's with me?!
And the winner of the Worst pelikula is:
BOOGIE WOOGIE WHALE: SING ALONG!-God help the people who made this, I'm going to nightmares now!
My Favorites: The Best
19. The Little Mermaid III: Ariel's Beginning-So cute and emotionally touching.
18. Alice in Wonderland (1951 Disney Version)-The movie is so imaginative and really brings back so many memories.
17. Kung Fu Panda-It's funny as hell!
16. Stitch The Movie-I just find the whole other experiments thing to be really cool.
15. Shrek Forever After-"Do The Roar!" haha.
14. The Little Mermaid-This really brings me back to the days when me and my sister would pretend to be mermaids.
13. Beauty and the Beast-I pag-ibig the "You can't judge a book sa pamamagitan ng its cover" theme, and because Belle is my paborito Disney princess.
12. Harry Potter and the Order of the Pheonix-Magnificent and action-packed!
11. How To Make A Monster (2001 Version)-I just found this to be really fun to watch.
10. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets-The plot is very interesting.
9. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire-Voldemort's return was really epic!
8. Harry Potter and the Sorceror's Stone-It's so bright and magical.
7. Lilo & Stitch-I find this movie touching.
6. Bampira Suck-A very funny and brilliant way to make fun of Twilight.
5. patas Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Pt. 1-Those pelikula are wonderfully epic, dark, and enticing with a lot of emotional parts.
4. Spirited Away-Brilliant, symbolic movie with a kick-ass English dub cast.
3. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban-Cool and thrilling!
2. An Extremely Goofy Movie-If only my college years were this "goofy"!
And the winner of The Best pelikula is:
A GOOFY MOVIE!-I just pag-ibig Max Goof! I have ever since I was 12.
My Least Favorites: The Worst
19. Happily N'ever After-I only found one part of that movie to be funny.
18. Gigli-The plot was bleah.
17. The Care Bears: Oopsy Does It-This movie was just corny in my opinion. The Nelvana Care Bears are a thousand times better.
16. The Garbage Pail Kids Movie-The garbage pail kids were plain creepy and the song was beyond worthy of a facepalm.
15. Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-Lot-The Funshine gender change and merely the plot itself were a "joke".
14. Kazaam-Shaq + Genie = WTF?
13. The Pregnancy Pact- It was bad merely in the fact that it was depressing. What girl in her right mind would do this to herself?!
12. SuperBabies: Baby Geniuses 2-Stupid and just plain freaky.
11. Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie-(Sarcastic) The mom-and-dad-back-in-time plot, wow, so original!
10. Hannah Montana: The Movie-Why can't Hannah just go and die in a hole already?!
9. The Twilight Saga: Eclipse-One of the only things I liked was Jessica's speech.
8. High School Musical-God, this is probably one of the worst pelikula Disney could come up with.
7. I Know Who Killed Me-Okay. What the f*ck happened to you Lindsay?! You were better than this!
6. High School Musical 3: Senior Year-Can these teen fad pelikula just die now?!
5. Twilight-If only Buffy was in this movie.
4. High School Musical 2-Broadway wannabes!
3. The Twilight Saga: New Moon-Bella is just a lovesick trainwreck! Plus, the plot is boring.
2. Barney's Great Adventure-I want to find every copy of this movie and blow them all up, now who's with me?!
And the winner of the Worst pelikula is:
BOOGIE WOOGIE WHALE: SING ALONG!-God help the people who made this, I'm going to nightmares now!