The Vampire Diaries Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by uniquezandy
Stefans POV
Why did I do that? What is Katherines aim? I can't believe I hurted Elena. Tears were streaming down her face. I feel like killing the susunod person I see. "Bro you are in trouble, you shouldn't have done it" Damon; of course. "What is it to you?" I asked bitterly. "Ouch, all I am saying, it ain't fair on Elena." Damon had a smug smile on his face. He was right, but I am not admitting here. "I'm going out." I spoke. "Have fun, and tell Elena, she could always cry on my shoulder." If I didn't have to go out, I would've pucnhed his face.

I arrived, with inhuman speed. It's not just Katherine that could appear out of thin air. She was sitting on her bed, crying her puso out. It kills me to see her like this. "Go away Stefan." She said. That hurt. "Listen Elena I made a mistake, it's you I love. I was trying to tell Katherine to stop, but I don't know what came over me. I am truley sorry." Elena stopped crying, and started thinking. "I forgive, I can't stay mad at you that long. I pag-ibig you." She said. A smile was on my face. "I pag-ibig you too." And then we kissed. "Oh and sa pamamagitan ng the way, I'll see you tonight, dress nicley." I mentioned. "Why...?" She asked. "Tonight is a masqurade ball. Do you want to go with me?" I asked. "Of couse I would." She replied. Tonight is going to be good...

It was 8:00 and I was downstairs, in Elenas house. She came down the stairs in a midnight blue dress and a colourful mask. She looked beautiful. She had a huge grin on her face, as I offered my hand. "Ready?" I asked. "Yes." She replied.

We arrived in a grand hall, which looked familiar. But I wasn't thinking about it. It was a great party, but then trouble came. "Hi Stefan, Elena." Damon greeted. Damon is Damon, but really he is harmless than others. "Hi Damon." Elena responded. This night, will go perfectly; that nothing could go wrong. I hope...
We had an amazing time. Me and Elena talked it was epic. We ate some pagkain and danced. It was romantic. It reminded of me and Katherine. NOOO! Everything, I do or say, reminds me of her. Now I know why this place is familiar, me and Katherine attened a ball here many years ago.
"I'm just going to get a bit of fresh air ok?" I informed her. "Ok, hurry back." She announced. It feels nice tonight.. I just really need to breath and have a think. Ok I a feeling a bit better. I'll go back to see Elena. "Hi Elena." I greeted, then kissed her. But something doesn't feel right.

When I took of her mask, it wasn't Elena, it was bad news herself Katherine. Again? I didn't realise it was her till aftet we kissed. "Where is she?" I asked. "Shes gone to look for you Stefan, but I think she has found you." A smug smile was on her face. She then grabbed hold of me and kissed me. I am fed up with her, but why do I feel this brings back memories? "Stefan, again? I can't believe it." Elena was madami hurt than ever. She sinabi nothing then ran. "Elena please." All that was left was her mask; she took to throw on the floor. Why must this keep happening, she will never take me back. I went outside and Katherine followed. "Listen Katherine, I pag-ibig Elena, now stop it." I madly stated. "Stefan, I pag-ibig you, can't you accept it?" It was a moonlit night and the stars were out. "No I can't." I whispered. She leaned closer to me but then I thought no more. I tried to put a wooden stake through her heart. But she moved out the way. "Miss me." She teased. And ran back towards me. "Don't worry Stefan, I can wait all araw for you. I know you pag-ibig me too. Why is it hard for you to accept." And laid a soft innocent halik upon my lips. Soft... innocent. Katherine is not innocent. Why must she do this to me? I am left here now with heavy segundo thoughts to consider...
added by BruCaS_LoVE
Source: ian-somerhalder.com
added by IvanaDyP
added by Aikka
video
the vampire diaries
elena
damon
stefan
fanvid
added by vanszerelem
added by marcie_ann
added by OLE
Source: Vampire-Diaries.net
 Shadow Souls
Shadow Souls
The Return: Shadow Souls

Elena Gilbert is once again at the center of magic and danger beyond her imagining. And once more, Stefan isn't there to help! Elena is forced to trust her life to Damon, the handsome but deadly vampire who wants Elena's, body and soul. They must journey to the slums of the Dark Dimension, a world where Bampira and demons roam free, but humans must live as slaves of their supernatural masters. Damon's brother, the brooding vampire Stefan whom Elena loves, is imprisoned here, and Elena can only free him sa pamamagitan ng finding the two hidden halves of the key to his cell.

Meanwhile,...
continue reading...
video
the vampire diaries
damon
salvatore
fanvid
added by Invisible-Tears
added by Kaidi
Source: vampire-diaries.net
posted by _DarkPhoenix_
Name: Elena Gilbert

Nickname: Angel, Ice Princess, Ice Queen, Snow Queen, reyna of Robert E. Lee

Birthday: Some araw in 1974

Eyes: Lapis Blue

Hair: Blonde

Gender: Female

Species: Human, Vampire, Angel/Spirit

Astrological Sign: Unknown

Relationships: Almost all the guys around her. Known boyfriends are Matthew Honeycutt and Stefan Salvatore, though she occasionally shows feelings towards Stefan’s older brother, Damon Salvatore and she has admitted to loving him.

Children: None

Parents: Unknown. Elena lives with her aunt, Judith Gilbert and her fiancée, Robert.

Siblings: Margaret Gilbert

Powers: Standard...
continue reading...
added by cr6zym0nkeyiz
Source: http://vampirediariesweb.com
added by 123Naki456
added by cr6zym0nkeyiz
Source: http://vampirediariesweb.com
added by cr6zym0nkeyiz
Source: http://vampirediariesweb.com
video
the vampire diaries
fanvid