Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
sumali
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Tara and Aleksander
added by
(3 yr old repost, still obsessed with this book series and our couple)
litrato
added by GlitterPuff
added by Robin_Love
added by AislingYJ
Source: Wordle~ and meeeee
added by SilverWings13
added by CoaxochYJ
Source: Interwebs and awesomeness.
added by BladeYJ
Source: TUMBLR
added by -BelovedRobin
Source: http://piapro.jp/nicole003
OOC: this will be a short part, and afther this there will be one madami small part in this teme.

Twan sat in his room cleaning his gun as his celphone rang, he awserd it and heard a slitly panict voice on the other end.
Twan ?
Yes it is me Babs, somting wrong? Your voice soundes worryd.
It is pinguin he got Batman and robing capterd at the docks.
Thad fat bird never learns his lesson. He sinabi whit a angry voice, but he soon callemd himself agien.
Oke stai were you are i will be there in a sec.
Oke but pleas hurry i got no idee wat pinuin will do to them.

Babs was waiting in the kalye as a motercykel...
continue reading...
posted by Gunfire
 Zack's Hero/cyberspace costume
Zack's Hero/cyberspace costume
Name: Techno
ID: Zack
age: 17
Apearnce: black spiky hiar, whit dark bleaw hears truw it thad ligt up whne he uses his powers ( a side efect frome the experimend), a bit slender, bluuw eyes (same reson as hiar).
Civies: sneakers, jeans, balck whit dark bleuw shirt.
Hero/cyberspace costume: see pic (he mosly wears this)
Personalety: a bit shy, protective, loves technolagie and electronics, mosly calm.
Powers: can control al electronicks, can get into al electroninc, can bring electronincs to live, cane make litenting.
Skilles: can hack anyting, can repair, most electroniks, knowes hand to hand combat....
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
 Amora's human transformation
Amora's human transformation
Obscurity98 got me started on this. So.....yeah



Name: Amora
Alias: Syren
Occupation: Unknown
Powers: Amora possesses the Siren Song; like the myths of the sirens, Amora can tempt men to her. She also inflicts feelings of jealousy in females, based on the fears of their hearts. She is a real siren and can change from siren to human. He hair changes to a different shade when she is human. Amora also plays with the emotions of men. She is also a water bender
History Amora is the daughter of the legendary Sersi and Poseidon. She adores beauty and power. Her beauty has been unrivaled except sa pamamagitan ng that...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners/creators
added by killer24
Source: Pintest
added by XxKFforeverXx
added by Robin_Love
added by AislingYJ
Haha I pag-ibig MAD!
video
young justice
batman
bat family
robin
mad
family feud
batfam
posted by ComicSans
-I estola this outline from some past artikulo i found on here. Uhh, i'd pag-ibig to RP with some of you bros and broettes. woo.-

Name: Malachi (Mal-i-kai) Reiner

Occupation: He's an ex-hero

Hero Name: Jasper

Age: 19

Date of Birth: November 3,1996

Nationality: Canadian-American

Hair: Undercut style. He has dark brown almost black hair

Body: He's about 6'2" but he's lean and toned, strong and lanky. SO WooO. He also has gages and a tattoo between his shoulder blades that had his gf's name but now says "Tolia, The reyna Bitch" since they broke up.

Eyes: Forest Green

Powers and Ability's:
Through growing up...
continue reading...
added by XxSilverScarsxX
Source: haha me
added by Robin_Love
Source: R V
added by Kurls_Basd
posted by SilverWings13
 Improv Civvies
Improv Civvies
Biking across Gotham certainly took much longer than driving. But it was also faster than walking. And Aryess wasn't in the mood to break the law sa pamamagitan ng driving her motorcycling while underage, even if she did have a (false) license.
Ary didn't mind the long ride. It was a nice way to clear her head in the simple task. She could have gone without the heat, though. The beating sun had forced her to exchange her hero uniform for not her usual civvies: blue-and-gray striped shirt, hooded jean jacket, and jeans, but instead a spaghetti-strap tuktok and black shorts. The fingerless gray gloves stayed in...
continue reading...