1)Sarah Dessen, amazing may-akda and wrote the book that made me first cry over a book (Dreamlabd)
2)Shakespeare, well complicated Pagsulat but writes amazing plots and creates great characters
3)Catcher in the Rye
4)Lord of the Flies sometimes confusing but great characters
5)Falling Leaves, Chineese Sinderella (They made me cry, Autobiographies)
6)Alone in Berlin one of the best written books about rebellions against the Nazis
7)Shiver Werewolf pag-ibig story one of my favourites
8) The Cherub Series: AMAZING!!!!! Action stories with lots of drama
9)Kevin Brooks(writes amazing books)
10)Garth Nix writes great fantasty stories (Mister Monday)
2)Shakespeare, well complicated Pagsulat but writes amazing plots and creates great characters
3)Catcher in the Rye
4)Lord of the Flies sometimes confusing but great characters
5)Falling Leaves, Chineese Sinderella (They made me cry, Autobiographies)
6)Alone in Berlin one of the best written books about rebellions against the Nazis
7)Shiver Werewolf pag-ibig story one of my favourites
8) The Cherub Series: AMAZING!!!!! Action stories with lots of drama
9)Kevin Brooks(writes amazing books)
10)Garth Nix writes great fantasty stories (Mister Monday)
I am an upcoming Manga lover and these r the three books out of the 5 series i read that were the most interesting:::
1) Pet tindahan Of Horrors ~ A mysterious pet tindahan owner named Count D owns a tindahan in Chinatown that sells "dreams" but if u don't fallow the rules, it might kill u...or worse.
2) The Dreaming ~ Two twin sisters go to a privite school with a past of girls going missing in the bushes around the school. So they decide to solve it.
3) Princess Ai ~ A princess ends up in Tokyo and becomes a star, and meets the pag-ibig of her life. But will that stop her enemies from coming back to kill her?
These r three great series of Manga, I hope u read and enjoy.
1) Pet tindahan Of Horrors ~ A mysterious pet tindahan owner named Count D owns a tindahan in Chinatown that sells "dreams" but if u don't fallow the rules, it might kill u...or worse.
2) The Dreaming ~ Two twin sisters go to a privite school with a past of girls going missing in the bushes around the school. So they decide to solve it.
3) Princess Ai ~ A princess ends up in Tokyo and becomes a star, and meets the pag-ibig of her life. But will that stop her enemies from coming back to kill her?
These r three great series of Manga, I hope u read and enjoy.
Clay Jensen returns tahanan from school to find a mysterious box with his name on it lying on his porch. Inside he discovers cassette tapes recorded sa pamamagitan ng Hannah Baker–his classmate and crush–who committed suicide two weeks earlier.
On tape, Hannah explains that there are thirteen reasons why she decided to end her life. Clay is one of them. If he listens, he'll find out how he made the list.
Through Hannah and Clay's dual narratives, debut may-akda ibon ng dyey Asher weaves an intricate and heartrending story of confusion and desperation that will deeply affect teen readers.