Since everyone was so positive about my last article, I decided to make it a series of sorts. Different themes, maybe one artikulo a month. I am 23 and I still pag-ibig all of the following books. People can enjoy them at any age, but these are especially great ones for kids and teens. There were so many to choose from, so I apologize that I had to leave out so many of my favorites. Let's all recapture youth! As always, these are in no particular order.
1. The Neverending Story sa pamamagitan ng Michael Ende
This is one of the few pantasiya novels that isn't an entire series. Not to offend anyone, but I do not like this movie at all. So when a friend told me the book was great, I was quite surprised. I didn't read this until I was in college, but I think it's a great one for young pantasiya lovers.
2. The Secret Garden sa pamamagitan ng Frances Hodgson Burnett
I find this book completely amazing. It is full of hope and magic. It makes me want a garden of my own. It's a thick book, but very easy to get through.
3. The Girl of the Limberlost sa pamamagitan ng Gene Stratton Porter
I completely loved this book when I read it in middle school. It's about a very strong girl who becomes an even stronger woman. I don't want to give too much away, but it's a beautiful an unexpected story.
4. The Giver sa pamamagitan ng Lois Lowry
I am always in shock when people tell me they haven't read this book. I was in elementary school when I read this one and I know it was the first book that really made me think and analyze on my own. It is unlike any other and a fantastic introduction to great literature. The story of a family living in a futuristic world without color or memories of times past, where little kids are assigned jobs and imperfection isn't tolerated.
5. Little Women sa pamamagitan ng Louisa May Alcott
I have a soft spot in my puso for Little Women. The book is much better than the movie. It is a classic and a beautiful story of family, sisters and love. I always related well to Jo as a kid because I wanted to be a writer.
6. Harriet the Spy sa pamamagitan ng Louise Fitzhugh
On the same theme, this is a book about a girl who wants to write. After I read this in third grade I started keeping a journal everyday (which I still do over a decade later) and I carried a red notebook around spying on people. This is a really fun, humorous book.
7. Bridge to Terabithia sa pamamagitan ng Katherine Paterson
We read this one in school as I'm sure many of you did. It was my paborito book in fourth grade. It's about a couple of kids who create their own magical world. I don't want to give anything away, but it's completely amazing and the first book to ever make me cry.
8. The Westing Game sa pamamagitan ng Ellen Raskin
A kid's first mystery that doesn't feature Encyclopedia Brown. This one keeps you guessing until the very end. Many colorful characters, I remember whodunit even after over a decade.
9. The Outsiders sa pamamagitan ng S.E. Hinton
This book must be read early for the full effect. It's a sad look at what it's like living on the proverbial other side of the tracks. I pag-ibig it.
10. The Little Prince sa pamamagitan ng Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
This is one of the most original stories I've ever read. It teaches good values and embraces childhood. People should be rereading this in their 40s as well.
1. The Neverending Story sa pamamagitan ng Michael Ende
This is one of the few pantasiya novels that isn't an entire series. Not to offend anyone, but I do not like this movie at all. So when a friend told me the book was great, I was quite surprised. I didn't read this until I was in college, but I think it's a great one for young pantasiya lovers.
2. The Secret Garden sa pamamagitan ng Frances Hodgson Burnett
I find this book completely amazing. It is full of hope and magic. It makes me want a garden of my own. It's a thick book, but very easy to get through.
3. The Girl of the Limberlost sa pamamagitan ng Gene Stratton Porter
I completely loved this book when I read it in middle school. It's about a very strong girl who becomes an even stronger woman. I don't want to give too much away, but it's a beautiful an unexpected story.
4. The Giver sa pamamagitan ng Lois Lowry
I am always in shock when people tell me they haven't read this book. I was in elementary school when I read this one and I know it was the first book that really made me think and analyze on my own. It is unlike any other and a fantastic introduction to great literature. The story of a family living in a futuristic world without color or memories of times past, where little kids are assigned jobs and imperfection isn't tolerated.
5. Little Women sa pamamagitan ng Louisa May Alcott
I have a soft spot in my puso for Little Women. The book is much better than the movie. It is a classic and a beautiful story of family, sisters and love. I always related well to Jo as a kid because I wanted to be a writer.
6. Harriet the Spy sa pamamagitan ng Louise Fitzhugh
On the same theme, this is a book about a girl who wants to write. After I read this in third grade I started keeping a journal everyday (which I still do over a decade later) and I carried a red notebook around spying on people. This is a really fun, humorous book.
7. Bridge to Terabithia sa pamamagitan ng Katherine Paterson
We read this one in school as I'm sure many of you did. It was my paborito book in fourth grade. It's about a couple of kids who create their own magical world. I don't want to give anything away, but it's completely amazing and the first book to ever make me cry.
8. The Westing Game sa pamamagitan ng Ellen Raskin
A kid's first mystery that doesn't feature Encyclopedia Brown. This one keeps you guessing until the very end. Many colorful characters, I remember whodunit even after over a decade.
9. The Outsiders sa pamamagitan ng S.E. Hinton
This book must be read early for the full effect. It's a sad look at what it's like living on the proverbial other side of the tracks. I pag-ibig it.
10. The Little Prince sa pamamagitan ng Antoine de Saint-Exupéry
This is one of the most original stories I've ever read. It teaches good values and embraces childhood. People should be rereading this in their 40s as well.
the book are you there god its me margret is very inspiring to me i don't know how judy bloom does it i would deffinetly recomend this book for any girl who fells sad or depressed it is a short book so you will mort likely finish it in about a week maybe even a araw i normally don't like pagbaba but after pagbaba this book it made me think that i should read madami books now i am pagbaba so many cool books i could write my own but i am not feeling up to that so i will just stick to pagbaba i hope you found my artikulo usefull and remember if you have a good book tell me because i am really loving pagbaba now
Bill Wallace is my paborito author. Here are my paborito books sa pamamagitan ng him.
1.Pick Of the Litter
2.A Dog Called Kitty
3. The Dog Who Thought He Was Santa
1.It teaches an important lesson about doing what's right even when its not easy. Plus I pag-ibig dogs.
2.Although the ending was kind of sad I loved pagbaba about the relation between the boy and the dog bonding. It also made me laugh as well as cry which I believe is very important.
3.It shows you things from the Aso point of view which I thought wqas very interesting.
1.Pick Of the Litter
2.A Dog Called Kitty
3. The Dog Who Thought He Was Santa
1.It teaches an important lesson about doing what's right even when its not easy. Plus I pag-ibig dogs.
2.Although the ending was kind of sad I loved pagbaba about the relation between the boy and the dog bonding. It also made me laugh as well as cry which I believe is very important.
3.It shows you things from the Aso point of view which I thought wqas very interesting.